Chauffeured transfers in Minneapolis · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Minneapolis with the fare shown first
Minneapolis arranges pre-booked transfers in Minneapolis (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Minneapolis, each with its page
- Minneapolis / St Paul Airport (MSP) Terminal 2from US$19.708 min
- Minneapolis VA Medical Centerfrom US$20.909 min
- 46th Street Stationfrom US$28.1814 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Minneapolis requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Minneapolis and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Minneapolis
US$19.70
the cheapest route
8 min
Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Minneapolis / St Paul Airport (MSP) Terminal 2
Prices by route
Guide prices in Minneapolis, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Minneapolis / St Paul Airport (MSP) Terminal 25 km · 8 minUS$19.70from
- Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Minneapolis VA Medical Center5.5 km · 9 minUS$20.90from
- Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → 46th Street Station8.8 km · 14 minUS$28.18from
- Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → United Hospital12.9 km · 16 minUS$35.54from
- Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → M Health Fairview Masonic Children's Hospital13.6 km · 19 minUS$37.86from
- Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Cathedral of Saint Paul14.1 km · 18 minUS$38.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Minneapolis / St Paul Airport (MSP) Terminal 2 | 5 km | 8 min | US$19.70 | See details |
| Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Minneapolis VA Medical Center | 5.5 km | 9 min | US$20.90 | See details |
| Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → 46th Street Station | 8.8 km | 14 min | US$28.18 | See details |
| Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → United Hospital | 12.9 km | 16 min | US$35.54 | See details |
| Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → M Health Fairview Masonic Children's Hospital | 13.6 km | 19 min | US$37.86 | See details |
| Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport → Cathedral of Saint Paul | 14.1 km | 18 min | US$38.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Minneapolis
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Minneapolis-Saint Paul International Airport
from US$19.70Airport
4300 Glumack Dr, St Paul, MN 55111
See prices and book →Flying Cloud Airport
from US$41.38Airport
10110 Flying Cloud Dr, Eden Prairie, MN 55347
See prices and book →46th Street Station
from US$28.18Station
Minneapolis, MN 55406
See prices and book →Cedar Grove Transit Station
from US$39.54Station
Eagan, MN 55122, USA
See prices and book →Maple Grove P&R & Transit Station
from US$78.02Station
12350 Main St, Maple Grove, MN 55369
See prices and book →Minneapolis / St Paul Airport (MSP) Terminal 2
from US$19.70Station
Fort Snelling, MN 55111, USA
See prices and book →St. Paul-Minneapolis Union Depot
from US$39.54Station
240 E Kellogg Blvd #70, St Paul, MN 55101
See prices and book →Target Field Station
from US$43.94Station
Minneapolis, MN 55401, USA
See prices and book →M Health Fairview Masonic Children's Hospital
from US$37.86Hospital
2450 Riverside Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55454
See prices and book →M Health Fairview Southdale Hospital
from US$40.74Hospital
6401 France Ave S, Edina, MN 55435
See prices and book →M Health Fairview University of Minnesota Medical Center - East Bank
from US$43.38Hospital
500 SE Harvard St, Minneapolis, MN 55455
See prices and book →Methodist Hospital
from US$45.54Hospital
6500 Excelsior Blvd, St Louis Park, MN 55426
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Minneapolis?
In Minneapolis and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Minneapolis centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in MinneapolisDrive with Minneapolis in Minneapolis
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Minneapolis?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Minneapolis?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Minneapolis?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Minneapolis, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car